Resources » Kerala Politics and Kerala Government » Kerala Elections

UDF Candidates in Kerala Election 2011


Posted Date: 23-Mar-2011  Last Updated:   Category: Kerala Elections    
Author: Member Level: Bronze    Points: 5


Read the full list of UDF candidates in kerala election 2011.



UDF Candidates in Kerala Election 2011



UDF Candidates in Alappuzha
Haripad: Ramesh Chennithala-INC
Aroor:M. A. Shukoor-INC
Alappuzha: P. J. Mathew-INC
Ambalappuzha: M. Liju-INC
Kayamkulaml: M. Murali-INC
Chengannur: P. C. Vishnunath-INC
Kuttanad:Dr. K.C. Joseph-KC(M)
Cherthala:K. R. Gowri Amma-JSS
Mavelikkara (SC):K. K. Shaju-JSS

UDF Candidates in Ernakulam
DistrictPerumbavoor:Jaison Joseph-INC
Aluva: Anwar Sadath-INC
Paravur : V. D. Satheesan-INC
Vypeen:Ajay Tharayil-INC
Kochi: Dominic Presentation-INC
Thripunithura:K. Babu-INC
Ernakulam: Hibi Eden-INC
Thrikkakara:Benny Behanan-INC
Kunnathunad (SC): V. P. Sajeendran-INC
Muvattupuzha:Joseph Vazhakkan-INC
Kalamassery: V. K. Ibrahim Kunju-IUML
Angamaly: Jhony Nelloor-KC(J)
Piravom:T. M. Jacob=KC(J)
Kothamangalam:T. U. Kuruvilla-KC(M)

UDF Candidates in Idukki
Devikulam (SC):A. K. Mani-INC
Udumbanchola:Josy Sebastian-INC
Peerumade: E. M. Augusty-INC
Thodupuzha: P. J. Joseph-KC(M)
Idukki: Roshi Augustine-KC(M)

UDF in Kasargod
Uduma: C.K. Sreedharan (INC)
Kanhangad: M.C. Jose (INC)
Thrikkarippur: K.V. Gangadharan (INC)
Kasargod : N. A. Nellikunnu (IUML)
Manjeshwar: P. V. Abdul Razzaq (IUML)

UDF in Kannur
Payyannur: Brijesh (INC )
Kalliasseri: Indira (INC)
Irikkur: K. C. Joseph (INC)
Kannur: A. P. Abdullakutty(INC)
Thalassery: Rijil Makutty(INC)
Peravoor:vunny Joseph(INC)
Azhikode: K. M. Shaji (IUML)
Taliparamba: Job Michael(KC(M))
Dharmadam: (CMP)
Kuthuparamba: K. P. Mohanan (SJD)
Mattannur: (SJD)

UDF in Kozhikode
Nadapuram: V. M. Chandran(INC)
Quilandy: K. P. Anilkumar(INC)
Balusseri (SC):A. Balram(INC)
Kozhikode North: P. V. Gangadharan(INC)
Beypore:Adam Munshi(INC)
Kozhikode South: M. K. Muneer(IUML)
Kunnamangalam:U. C. Raman(IUML)
Koduvally: V. M. Ummar Master(IUML)
Thiruvambadi: C. Moyinkutty(IUML)
Kuttiadi: Soopy Narikatteri(IUML)
Vadakara:M. K. Premnath (SJD)
Elathur : (SJD)
Perambra: Mohammed Iqbal(KC(M))

UDF in Kottayam
Vaikom (SC: Satheesh Kumar-INC
Kottayam: Thiruvanchoor Radhakrishnan-INC
Puthuppally: Oommen Chandy-INC
Pala:K. M. Mani-KC(M)
Kaduthuruthy: Monce Joseph-KC(M)
Ettumanoor: Thomas Chazhikadan-KC(M)
Changanassery: C. F. Thomas-KC(M)
Kanjirappally: N.Jayaraj-KC(M)
Poonjar :P. C. George-KC(M)

UDF in Kollam
KundaraP. Jermias-INC
Kollam:K. C. Rajan-INC
Kunnathur (SC): P. K. Ravi-INC
Chathannoor:Bindhu Krishna-INC
Eravipuram: P. K. K. Bava-IUML
Kottarakkara:N N Murali-KC(B)
Pathanapuram: K. B. Ganesh Kumar-KC(B)
Karunagapally:Rajan Babu-JSS
Chavara :Shibu Baby John-RSP(B)

UDF in Malappuram
Nilambur:Aryadan Muhammed(INC)
Wandoor (SC):A. P. Anilkumar(INC)
Thavanur:V. V. Prakash(INC)
Ponnani :P. T. Ajay Mohan(INC)
Kondotty: Mamunni haji(IUML)
Ernad:P. K. Basheer(IUML)
Manjeri :M. Ummer(IUML)
Perinthalmanna:Manjalamkuzhi Ali(IUML)
Mankada: T. E. Ahamed Kabir(IUML)
Malappuram: P. Ubaidulla(IUML)
Vengara: P. K. Kunhalikutty(IUML)
Vallikunnu:K. N. A. Kader(IUML)
Tirurangadi:P. K Abdul Rab(IUML)
Tanur: Abdul Rahman Samadani(IUML)
Tirur:C. Mammootty(IUML)
Kottakkal:Abdussamad Samadani(IUML)

UDF in Pattanamthitta
Ranni: Philipose Thomas -INC
Aranmula: K. Shivadasan Nair-INC
Konni: Adoor Prakash-INC
Adoor (SC):Pandalam Sudhakaran-INC
Thiruvalla:Victor T. Thomas-KC(M)

UDF in Palakkad
Thrithala: V. T. Balram-INC
Pattambi:C. P. Muhammed -INC
Shornur :Shanta Jayaram -INC
Ottappalam: V. K. Sreekandan-INC
Kongad (SC):P. Swaminathan-INC
Malampuzha:Lathika Subhash-INC
Palakkad: Shafi Parambil-INC
Chittur:K. Achuthan-INC
Mannarkkad:M. Shamusuddin-IUML
Tarur (SC): N. Vinesh-KC(J)
Alathur:K. Kushalakumar-KC(M)
Nemmara: - SJD


UDF in Thrissur
Chelakkara (SC):K. B. Shasikumar-INC
Manalur:P. A. Madhavan-INC
Wadakkanchery:C. N. Balakrishnan-INC
Ollur: M. P. Vincent-INC
Thrissur:Therambil Ramakrishnan –INC
Puthukkad:K. P. Viswanathan-INC
Chalakudy:K. T. Benny-INC
Kodungallur:Prathapan-INC
Guruvayoor:Asharaf Kokkur-IUML
Irinjalakuda:Thomas Unniyadan-KC(M)
Kunnamkulam: -CMP
Nattika (SC): -CMP
Kaipamangalam: Umesh Challiyil-JSS

<>b>UDF in Thiruvananthapuram
Varkala: Varkala Kahar-INC
Attingal (SC): Thankamani Divakaran-INC
Chirayinkeezhu (SC):K. Vidhyadharan-INC
Nedumangad: Palode Ravi-INC
Vamanapuram: C. Mohanachandran-INC
Kazhakoottam: M. A. Wahid-INC
Vattiyoorkavu: K. Muraleedharan -INC
Thiruvananthapuram: V. S. Sivakumar-INC
Aruvikkara:G. Karthikeyan-INC
Parassala: A. T. George-INC
Kattakkada:N. Sakthan-INC
Kovalam :George Merciar -INC
Neyyattinkara:Thambanoor Ravi-INC
Nemom: -SJD

UDF in Wayanad
Mananthavady (ST):P. K. Jayalakshmi(INC)
Sulthan Bathery (ST): I. C. Balakrishnan(INC)
Kalpetta: M. V. Shreyams Kumar(SJD)
Related Resources:


Read related articles: Kerala Assembly Election 2011    

Did you like this resource? Share it with your friends and show your love!




Responses to "UDF Candidates in Kerala Election 2011"

No responses found. Be the first to respond...

Feedbacks      

Post Comment:




  • Do not include your name, "with regards" etc in the comment. Write detailed comment, relevant to the topic.
  • No HTML formatting and links to other web sites are allowed.
  • This is a strictly moderated site. Absolutely no spam allowed.
  • Name:   Sign In to fill automatically.
    Email: (Will not be published, but required to validate comment)



    Type the numbers and letters shown on the left.


    Submit Article     Return to Article Index

    Online members

    Manju Tony
    More...
    Awards & Gifts
    Active Members
    TodayLast 7 Daysmore...

    Copyright © SpiderWorks Technologies Pvt Ltd., Kochi, India. All Rights Reserved.