LDF Candidate List for Kerala Assembly Elections 2011


Read the LDF Candidate List for Kerala Assembly Elections 2011.Here is the candidate list of LDF (CPI (M) , CPI, JD, INL, KC , RSP and NCP) for the Kerala assembly election 2011 . Here we can see the CPI and CPI(M) candidate list for each constituencies in Kerala.

LDF announced Candidates list for the Kerala Assembly Elections 2011. Chief Minister V S Achuthanandan will lead the LDF in the elections.

LDF Candidate List for Kerala Assembly Elections 2011


Kearla Assmebly elections 2011
Here is the distribution of seats for various LDF parties
Communist Party of India-Marxist CPI(M) -93.
CPI - 27 Seats
Janata Dal-Secular - 5 Seats
Revolutionary Socialist Party - 4 Seats
Nationalist Congress Party - 4 Seats
Kerala Congress (P C Thomas) - 3 Seats
Indian National League - 3 Seats
Congress-S - 1 Seat


LDF Candidates List for Thiruvananthapuram


Varkala–A.A. Rahim - (CPI-M)
Attingal—B. Sathyan - (CPI-M)
Vamanapuram—Koliyakkod Krishnan Nair - (CPI-M)
Kattakkad—Sheila Ramani - (CPI-M)
Kazhakkuttam—C. Ajayakumar - (CPI-M)
Nemam—V. Sivankutty - (CPI-M)
Neyyattinkara—B. Selvaraj - (CPI-M)
Parasala—Aanavoor Nagappan - (CPI-M)
Vattiyurkavu—Cheriyan Philip (Independent)
Thiruvananthapuram - V Surendran Pilla (kerala Congress (Thomas))
Aruvikara - Ambalathara Sreedharan Nair -(RSP)
Kovalam- Jameela Prakasam (Janata Dal)
Nedumangad - Adv. P Ramachandran Nair (CPI)
Chirayinkeezhu - V Sasi (CPI)

LDF Candidates List for Kollam


Kollam–P.K. Gurudasan (CPI-M)
Kundara—M.A. Baby (CPI-M)
Kottarakkara—P. Ayisha Potty - (CPI-M)
Pathanapuram—K. Rajagopal - (CPI-M)
Chavara - N.K Premachandran (RSP)
Karunagapalli - C. Divakaran (CPI)
Kunnathur - Kovoor Kunjumon (RSP)
Punalur - Adv. K Raju (CPI)
Chadayamangalam - Mullakara Rathnakaran - (CPI-M)
Iravipuram - A A Asees (RSP)
Chathannur - G S Jayalal (CPI)


LDF Candidates List for Alappuzha


Alappuzha—Thomas Issac (CPI-M)
Ambalapuzha—G. Sudhakaran (CPI-M)
Aroor—A.M. Arif (CPI-M)
Kayamkulam—C.K. Sadasivan (CPI-M)
Chengannoor—C.S. Sujatha (CPI-M)
Mavelikkara—R. Rajesh (CPI-M)
Cherthala - P Thilothaman (CPI)
Kuttanad - Thomas Chandi (NCP)
Haripad - G Krishnaprasad (CPI)

LDF Candidates List for Idukki


Thodupuzha–Prof. Joseph Sebastian (CPI-M)
Udumbanchola–K.K. Jayachandran (CPI-M)
Devikulam–S. Rajendran (CPI-M)
Idukki–C.V. Varghese (CPI-M)
Peerumedu - E S bijimol (CPI)



LDF Candidates List for Kottayam


Changanassery—Dr. B. Iqbal (CPI-M)
Kottayam—V.N. Vasavan (CPI-M)
Ettumanoor—Suresh Kurupu (CPI-M)
Puthuppally—Dr Suja Susan George (CPI-M)
Pala - Mani C Kappan (NCP)
Vaikom - K Ajith (CPI)
Kanjirapalli - Ad. Suresh T Nair (CPI)

LDF Candidates List for Pathanamthitta


Ranni—Raju Abraham (CPI-M)
Aranmula—K.C. Rajagopal (CPI-M)
Konni—M.S. Rajendran (CPI-M)
Thiruvalla - Mathew T Thomas (Janata Dal)


LDF Candidates List for Ernakulam


Ernakulam—Sebastian Paul (Independent)
Kochi—M.C. Josephine (CPI-M)
Thrippunithura—C.M. Dinesh Mani (CPI-M)
Thrikkakkara—M.E. Hasainar
Vypin—S. Sharma (CPI-M)
Piravam—M.J. Jacob (CPI-M)
Perumbavoor—Saju Paul (CPI-M)
Aluva—A.M. Yusuf (CPI-M)
Kalamassery—K. Chandran Pillai (CPI-M)
Kunnathunadu—M.A. Surendran (CPI-M)
Ankamali - Jose Thetayil (Janata Dal)
Paravur - Pannyan Raindran (CPI)
Muvatupuzha - Babu Paul (CPI)
Kothamangalam -Scari Thomas (Kerala Congress)


LDF Candidates List for Thrissur


Kunnamukulam—Babu M. Palissery (CPI-M)
Chalakkudy—B.D. Devasi (CPI-M)
Chelakkara—K. Radhakrishnan (CPI-M)
Manaloor—Baby John (CPI-M)
Guruvayur—K.V. Abdulkhader (CPI-M)
Puthukkad—C. Raveendranath (CPI-M)
Irinjalakkuda—K.R. Vijaya (CPI-M)
Vadakkanchery-N.R. Balan (CPI-M)
Ollur - Rajai Mathew Thomas (CPI)
Thrichur - P balachandran (CPI)
Nattika -Geetha Gopi (CPI)
Kaipamangalam - Adv. V S Sunil kumar (CPI)
Kodungallur - K G Sivanandan (CPI)


LDF Candidates List for Palakkad


Thrithala—P. Mammikkutty (CPI-M)
Tharoor—A.K. Balan (CPI-M)
Alathoor—M. Chandran (CPI-M)
Shornur—K.S. Saleekha (CPI-M)
Ottappalam—M. Hamsa (CPI-M)
Kongaad—K.V. Vijayadas (CPI-M)
Palakkad—K.K. Divakaran (CPI-M)
Malampuzha—V.S. Achuthanandan (CPI-M)
Chittur— * (will be announced later)
Nenmara—V. Chenthamarakshan (CPI-M)
Pattambi - K P Suresh Raj (CPI)
Mannarkad - V Chamunni (CPI)

LDF Candidates List for Malappuram


Ponnani– P. Sreeramakrishnan (CPI-M)
Thavanoor—K.T. Jaleel (Independent)
Thirur—P.P. Abdullakkutty (CPI-M)
Vallikkunnu—K.V. Sankaranarayanan (Independent)
Nilambur—Prof. M. Thomas Mathew (Independent)
Perinthalmanna—V. Sasikumar (CPI-M)
Kondotti–P.C. Noushad (CPI-M)
Mankada–Khadeeja Sathar (CPI-M)
Thanoor–E. Jayan (CPI-M)
Vandoor - V Ramesan (CPI-M)
manjeri - Prof. V Gowri (CPI)
Vengara - K P Ismail (INL)
Malappuram - Sadiq Madathil (Janata Dal)
Kottakal -CPK Gurukal (NCP)

LDF Candidates List for Kozhikode


Perambra—K. Kunjammadhu (CPI-M)
Kuttyadi—K.K. Lalitha (CPI-M)
Thiruvambadi—George M. Thomas (CPI-M)
Kunnamangalam—P.T.A. Rahim (Independent)
Kozhikode North—A. Pradeepkumar (CPI-M)
Kozhikode South–C.P. Musafir Ahmed (CPI-M)
Beypore—Elamaram Kareem (CPI-M)
Koylandi—K. Dasan (CPI-M)
Baluserry–Purushan Kadalundi (CPI-M)
Nadapuram - E K Vijayan (CPI)
Elathur - A K Saseendran (NCP)
Koduvalli - M Mehaboob (CPI-M)

LDF Candidates List for Wayanad


Manathavadi–K.C. Kunjuraman (CPI-M)
Sulthan Batheri–E.A. Shankaran (CPI-M)
Kalpatta–P.A. Muhammed (CPI-M)

LDF Candidates List for Kannur


Thalassery—Kodiyeri Balakrishnan (CPI-M)
Payyannur—C. Krishnan (CPI-M)
Mattannur—E.P. Jayarajan (CPI-M)
Thaliparamba—James Mathew (CPI-M)
Kallyassery—T.V. Rajesh (CPI-M)
Dharmadam—K.K. Narayanan (CPI-M)
Peravoor—K.K. Shylaja (CPI-M)
Azhikode—M. Prakasan (CPI-M)
Koothuparamaba - Sayyad Alai Puthiya Valappil (INL)

LDF Candidates List for Kasargod


Uduma—.K. Kunhiraman (CPI-M)
Manjeshwaram—C.H. Kunjambu (CPI-M)
Thrikkarippur—K. Kunjiraman (CPI-M)
Kasaragod -Asses kadapuram (INL)
Kanhangad - E Chandrasekharan (CPI)


Related Articles

Thiruvananthapuram new constituencies in Kerala Assembly Election 2011

Read this article to know the number of constituency in Thiruvananthapuram in Kerala Assembly election 2011, changes in constituency in Thiruvananthapuram, names of new constituency (Seats) in Thiruvananthapuram in Kerala assembly election 2011, boundaries of new constituency in Thiruvananthapuram, list of new constituency in Thiruvananthapuram in Kerala assembly election 2011.

Kollam new constituencies in Kerala Assembly Election 2011

Read this article to know the number of constituencies in Kollam in Kerala Assembly election 2011, changes in constituencies in Kollam, names of new constituency (Seats) in Kollam in Kerala assembly election 2011, boundaries of new constituencies in Kollam, list of new constituency in Kollam in Kerala assembly election 2011.

Alappuzha new constituencies in Kerala Assembly Election 2011

Read this article to know the number of constituencies in Alappuzha in Kerala Assembly election 2011, changes in constituencies in Alappuzha, names of new constituency (Seats) in Alappuzha in Kerala assembly election 2011, boundaries of new constituencies in Alappuzha, list of new constituency in Alappuzha in Kerala assembly election 2011.

More articles: Kerala Assembly Election 2011

Comments

No responses found. Be the first to comment...


  • Do not include your name, "with regards" etc in the comment. Write detailed comment, relevant to the topic.
  • No HTML formatting and links to other web sites are allowed.
  • This is a strictly moderated site. Absolutely no spam allowed.
  • Name:
    Email: