Resources » Kerala Election Results 2011 » Election Results 2011 Live

Kerala Assembly election 2011: Complete list of MLA's District wise


Posted Date: 13-May-2011  Last Updated:   Category: Election Results 2011 Live    
Author: Member Level: Gold    Points: 25 (Rs 15)


Here is the complete list of Kerala Assembly election 2011 winners of 140 constituencies. check out the district level candidate winners list on this site. Look here the Complete list of MLAs for Kerala state.



Kerala Assembly election 2011: Complete district wise List of MLA's


Kerala Assembly election 2011 are out, UD regained power winning 72 Assembly seats of Kerala, The rivals LDF won 68 seats.Governor has invited the United Democratic front to form new govt, former chief minister V.S Achuthnadan resigned from the post of Chief minister ship on 14 th may

UDF got a wafer thin majority of 4 seats over rival LDF, just one seat more than what required for minimum majority to rule.It was expected UDF to get more than 90 seats, pre poll prediction by various agencies suggested it, but the election result was amazing, Kerala hasn't witnessed such a close contest in the span of 35 years

Even though UDF got minimum majority, CPM emerged as the single party with majority, CPM won 47 seats, whereas INC could only mange 38 seats. Other parties as follows

IUML-20,(UDF),Kerala Congress (M)-9(UDF),
KC (B)-1(UDF),KC(J)-1(UDF),KRSP(B)-1(UDF),SJ (D)-2(UDF)

CPI-13 (LDF),JD (S)-4(LDF),NCP-2(LDF),RSP-2(LDF)


Kerala Assembly Election: MLA's Kasaragod District


1. Manjeshwar - P.B Abdul Razzak (ML) - 49817 votes
2. Kasaragod - N.A Nellikkunnu (ML) - 53068 votes
3. Udma - K.Kunhiraman (CPI(M)) - 61646 votes
4. Kanhangad - E Chandrashekharan (CPI) - 66640 votes
5. Trikaripur - K.Kunhiraman (CPI(M)) - 67871 votes

Kerala Assembly Election: MLA's Kannur District


6. Payyannur - C.Krishnan (CPI(M)) - 78116 votes
7. Kalliasseri - T.V Rajesh (CPI(M)) - 73190 votes
8. Taliparamba- James Mathew (CPI(M)) - 81031 votes
9. Irikkur - K.C Joseph (INC) - 68503 votes
10. Azhikode - K.M Shaji (ML) - 55077 votes
11. Kannur - A.P Abdulla Kutty (INC) - 55427 votes
12. Dharmadam - K.K Narayanan (CPI(M)) - 72354 votes
13. Thalassery - Kodiyeri BalaKrishnan (CPI(M)) - 66870 votes
14. Kuthuparamba - K.P Mohanan S/O P.R Kurup (SJ(D)) - 57164 votes
15. Mattannur - E.P Jayarajan (CPI(M)) - 75177 votes
16. Peravoor - Adv Sunny Joseph (INC) - 56151 votes

Kerala Assembly Election: MLA's wayanad District


17.Mananthavady - P.K Jayalekshmi (INC) - 62996 votes
18. Sulthanbathery - I.C BalaKrishnan (INC) - 71509 votes
19. Kalpetta - M.V Sreyamskumar (SJ(D)) - 67018 votes

Kerala Assembly Election: MLA's Kozhikode District


20. Kuttiadi - Lathika (CPI(M)) - 70258 votes
21. Nadapuram - E.K Vijayan (CPI) - 72078 votes
22. Quilandy - K Dasan (CPI(M)) - 64374 votes
23. Perambra - K. Kunhammad master (CPI(M)) - 70248 votes
24. Balusseri - Purushan Kadalundy (CPI(M)) - 74259 votes
25. Elathur - A.K Saseendran (NCP) - 67143 votes
26. Kozhikode North - A Pradeepkumar (CPI(M)) - 57123 votes
27. Kozhikode south - Dr M.K Muneer (ML) - 47771 votes
28. Beypore - Elamaram Kareem (CPI(M)) - 60550 votes
29. Kunnamangalam - Adv P.T.A Rahim (Independent) - 66169 votes
30. Koduvally - V.M Ummar master (ML) - 60365 votes
31. Thiruvambady - C Moyinkutty (ML) - 56386 votes
32.Vadakara - C.K Nanu (JD(S)) - 46912 votes

Kerala Assembly Election: MLA's Malappuram District


33.Kondotty - K Muhammedunni Haji (MLKSC) - 67998 votes
34. Ernad - P.K Basheer (ML) - 58698 votes
35. Nilambur - Aryadan Mohammed (INC) - 66331 votes
36. Wandoor - A.P Anilkumar (INC) - 77580 votes
37. Manjeri - Adv M Ummer (MLKSC) - 67594 votes
38. Perinthalmanna - Manjalamkuzhi Ali (MLKSC) - 69730 votes
39. Mankada - T.A Ahamed Kabeer (MLKSC) - 67756 votes
40. Malappuram - P Ubaidulla (MLKSC) - 77928 votes
41. Vengara - P.K Kunhalikutty (MLKSC) - 63138 votes
42. Vallikunnu - K.N.A Khader (MLKSC) - 57250 votes
43. Tirurangadi - P.K Abdu Rabb (MLKSC) - 58666 votes
44. Tanur - Abdurahiman Randathani (MLKSC) - 51549 votes
45. Tirur - Mammutty (MLKSC) - 69305 votes
46. Kottakkal - Abdussamad Samadani (MLKSC) - 69717 votes
47. Thavanur - K.T Jaleel (Independent) - 57729 votes
48. Ponnani - P Sreeramakrishnan (CPI(M)) - 57615 votes

Kerala Assembly Election: MLA's Palakkad District


49. Thrithala - Advt V.T Balram (INC) - 57848 votes
50. Pattambi - C.P Mohammed (INC) - 57728 votes
51. Shornur - K.S Saleekha (CPI(M)) - 59616 votes
52. Ottapalam - M. Hamza (CPI(M)) - 65023 votes
53. Kongad - K.V Vijayadas (CPI(M)) - 52920 votes
54. Mannarkad - Advt N Shamsudheen (ML) - 60191 votes
55. Malampuzha - V.S Achuthananthan (CPI(M)) - 43574 votes
56. Palakkad - Shafi Parambil (INC) - 47641 votes
57. Tarur - A.K Balan (CPI(M)) - 64175 votes
58. Chittur - K Achuthan (INC) - 69916 votes
59. Nenmara - V Chenthamarakshan (CPI(M)) - 64169 votes
60. Alathur - M Chandran (CPI(M)) - 66977 votes

Kerala Assembly Election: MLA's Thrissur District


61.Chelakkara - K Radhakrishnan (CPI(M)) - 73683 votes
62. Kunnamkulam - Babu M Palissery (CPI(M)) - 58244 votes
63. Guruvayoor - K.V Abdul Khader (CPI(M))
64. Manalur - Madhavan (INC) - 63077 votes
65. Wadakkancherry - C.N Balakrishnan (INC) - 67911 votes
66. Ollur - M.P Vincent (INC) - 47871 votes
67. Thrissur - Therambil Ramakrishnan (INC) - 59991 votes
68. Nattika - Geetha (CPI) - 64555 votes
69. Kaipamangalam - V.S SunilKumar (CPI) - 58789 votes
70. Irinjalakuda - Thomas (KC(M)) - 68445 votes
71. Puthukkad - C. Raveendranathan (CPI(M)) - 72746 votes
72. Chalakudy - Brahmakulathu Kunnikuru Devassy (CPI(M)) - 63610 votes
73. Kodungallur - T.N Parthia (INC) - 64495 votes

Kerala Assembly Election: MLA's Ernakulam District


74.Perumbavoor - Saju Paul (CPI(M)) - 59628 votes
75. Angamaly - Adv Jose Thettayil (JD(S)) - 61500 votes
76. Aluva - Anwar Sadath (INC) - 64244 votes
77. Kalamassery - V.K Ebrahim Kunju (ML) - 62843 votes
78. Paravur - Adv V.D Satheesan (INC) - 74632 votes
79. Vypen - S Sharma (CPI(M)) - 60814 votes
80. Kochi - Dominic Presentation (INC) - 56352 votes
81. Thripunithura - K Babu (INC) - 69886 votes
82. Ernakulum - Hibi Eden (INC) - 59919 votes
83. Thrikkakara - Benny Behanan (INC) - 65854 votes
84. Kunnathunad - V.P Sajeendran (INC) - 63624 votes
85. Piravom - T.M Jacob (KC(JACOB)) - 66503 votes
86. Muvattupuzha - Joseph Vazhakkan (INC) - 58012 votes
87. Kothamangalam - Shev T.U Kuruvilla (KC(M)) - 52924 votes

Kerala Assembly Election: MLA's Idukki District


88.Devikulam - S. Rajendran (CPI(M)) - 51849 votes
89. Udumbanchola - K.K Jayachandran (CPI(M)) - 56923 votes
90. Thodupuzha - PJ Joseph (KC(M)) - 66325 votes
91. Idukki - Roshy Augustine (KC(M)) - 65734 votes
92. Peerumade - E.S Bijimole (CPI) - 56748 votes
93. Pala - K.M Mani (KC(M)) - 61239 votes

Kerala Assembly Election: MLA's Kottayam District


94.Kaduthuruthy - Adv Mons Joseph (KC(M)) - 68787 votes
95. Vaikom - K. Ajith (CPI) - 62603 votes
96. Ettumanoor - Adv K Suresh Kurup (CPI(M)) - 57381 votes
97. Kottayam - Thiruvanchoor Radhakrishnan (INC) - 53825 votes
98. Puthupally - Oommen chandy (INC) - 22958 votes
99. Changanassery - C.F Thomas (KC(M)) - 51019 votes
100. Kanjirappally - Dr N Jayaraj (KC(M)) - 57021 votes
101. Poonjar - P.C George, Plathottam (KC(M)) - 59809 votes

Kerala Assembly Election: MLA's Alappuzha District


102.Aroor - Adv A.M Ariff (CPI(M)) - 76675 votes
103. Cherthala - P Thilothaman (CPI) - 86193 votes
104. Alappuzha - Dr T.M Thomas Issac (CPI(M)) - 75857 votes
105. Ambalapuzha - G.Sudhakaran (CPI(M)) - 63728 votes
106. Kuttanad - Thomas Chandy (NCP) - 60010 votes
107. Haripad - Ramesh Chennithala (INC) - 67378 votes
108. Kayamkulam - C.K Sadasivan (CPI(M)) - 67409 votes
109. Mavelikkara - R Rajesh (CPI(M)) - 65903 votes
110. Chengannur - P.C Vishnunath (INC) - 65156 votes

Kerala Assembly Election: MLA's Pathanamthitta District


111.Thiruvalla - Adv Mathew T Thomas (JD(S)) - 63289 votes
112. Ranni - Raju Abraham (CPI(M)) - 58391 votes
113. Aranmula - Adv K Sivadasan Nair (INC) - 64845 votes
114. Konni - Adv Adoor Prakash (INC) - 65724 votes
115. Adoor - Chittayam Gopakumar (CPI) - 63501 votes

Kerala Assembly Election: MLA's Kollam District


116.Karunagappally - C Divakaran (CPI) - 69086 votes
117. Chavara - Shibu baby John (KRSP(BJ)) - 65002 votes
118. Kunnathur - Koovoor Kunjumon (RSP) - 71923 votes
119. Kottarakkara - Adv P Ayisha Potty (CPI(M)) - 74069 votes
120. Pathanapuram - K.B Ganesh Kumar (KC(B)) - 71421 votes
121. Punaloor - Adv K Raju (CPI) - 72648 votes
122. Chadayamangalam - Mullakkara Ratnakaran (CPI) - 71231 votes
123. Kundara- M.A Baby (CPI(M)) - 67135 votes
124. Kollam - P.K Gurudasan (CPI(M)) - 57986 votes
125. Eravipuram - A.A Azeez (RSP) - 51271 votes
126. Chathannoor - G.S Jayalal (CPI) - 60187 votes

Kerala Assembly Election: MLA's Thiruvananthapuram District


127.Varkala - Varkala Kahar (INC) - 57755 votes
128. Attingal - Adv B Sathyan (CPI(M)) - 63558 votes
129. Chirayinkeezhu - V Sasi (CPI) - 59601 votes
130. Nedumangad - Palode Ravi (INC) - 59789 votes
131. Vamanapuram - Koliakode N Krishnan Nair (CPI(M)) - 57381 votes
132. Kazhakoottam - Adv M.A Vaheed (INC) - 50787 votes
133. Vattiyoorkavu - Cherian Philip (INC) - 56531 votes
134. Thiruvananthapuram - Adv V.S Sivakumar (INC) - 49122 votes
135. Nemom - V Sivankutty (CPI(M)) - 50076 votes
136. Aruvikkara - G Karthikeyan (INC) - 56797 votes
137. Parassala - A.T George (INC) - 60578 votes
138. Kattakkada - N Sakthan (INC) - 52368 votes
139. Kovalam - Jameela Prakasam (JD(S)) - 59510 votes
140. Neyyattinkara - R Selvaraj (CPI(M)) - 54711 votes
Related Resources:


Read related articles: Kerala Election Winners 2011    

Did you like this resource? Share it with your friends and show your love!




Responses to "Kerala Assembly election 2011: Complete list of MLA's District wise "
Feedbacks      

Post Comment:




  • Do not include your name, "with regards" etc in the comment. Write detailed comment, relevant to the topic.
  • No HTML formatting and links to other web sites are allowed.
  • This is a strictly moderated site. Absolutely no spam allowed.
  • Name:   Sign In to fill automatically.
    Email: (Will not be published, but required to validate comment)



    Type the numbers and letters shown on the left.


    Submit Article     Return to Article Index

    Online members

    Jahfer
    More...
    Awards & Gifts
    Active Members
    Today
      Last 7 Daysmore...

      Copyright © SpiderWorks Technologies Pvt Ltd., Kochi, India. All Rights Reserved.